?

Log in

   
06:51pm 15/06/2006
  yay for

1. finding an amazing apartment
2. being done with a super shitty paper
3. being almost half way done with the semester
4. it finally being hot
 
     

(Follow Me)

 
   
06:23pm 07/05/2006
  Finally done with the semester. What a piece of shit semester GAH

I'm ofically a junior, but that wont last too long

A year and 3 months till I graduate

and 3 weeks till summer school :(
 
     

(Follow Me)

 
   
11:23am 11/04/2006
  sigh of relief
my stupid paper is done and i got into most of my classes

i got sick of my hair so i chopped it all off

and im probably coming home friday

dssssssssssfcc
and DK says hi
 
     

(Follow Me)

 
   
11:03pm 07/03/2006
  It needs to be spring and warm

i found an old pic of dk and yoshi
Image hosting by Photobucket

DK has gotten bigger now though
Image hosting by Photobucket
 
     

(Follow Me)

 
hmm   
01:50pm 24/12/2005
  It feels weird coming home to not my bed but a couch  
     

(1 Follower - Follow Me)

 
i'm bored   
10:34pm 30/11/2005
  finishing up the last week of the semester, then just finals week
ugh
after this semester I will be 5 hours away from being a junior
and 65 hours or 1 year and 7 months till I graduate
gah I can't wait

I hate school

and winter
 
     

(Follow Me)

 
   
12:30am 08/11/2005
  I didn't like audioslave before, but now after hearing them live, I hate them...
and their drunk middle aged fans
although getting paid did help
and plenty of mullets to lighten the mood
 
     

(3 Followers - Follow Me)

 
Yoshi and DK   
09:02pm 10/10/2005
  AWWWW so cute!Collapse )  
     

(6 Followers - Follow Me)

 
   
10:55pm 29/09/2005
  We are getting a different roommate
I have NO money
I only work 1 day this month
School is kicking my ass
Yoshi needs another cat friend
Did I mention I have NO money
I need another job

GAH

It needs to be Christmas break
NOW

On a happy note Wally and I have officially been together for a year this coming monday
 
     

(4 Followers - Follow Me)

 
   
02:18pm 19/09/2005
  [['''''''''''/////.loujhsssssaSAWQQQQQ

that's Yoshi saying hi
 
     

(Follow Me)

 
   
12:00am 01/09/2005
  WTF is all i can say right now



wow people are stupid
 
     

(1 Follower - Follow Me)

 
   
11:06pm 20/08/2005
  I am all moved into my apartment and back from vacation

school on monday

lame
 
     

(1 Follower - Follow Me)

 
!!   
05:33pm 05/08/2005
  I'm finally fucking done with summer school... hello 13 hours. AND done with work (at least for now)... will be moving into my apartment soon.. and going on vacation in a week... YAY

Finally some time to do nothing




DIE waubonsee
 
     

(Follow Me)

 
   
03:42pm 04/06/2005
  I WANT TO FUCKING KILL THE SECRETARY OF STATE KILL KILL KILL KILL KILL KILL KILL KILL KILL KILL KILL KILL KILL KILL KILL KILL KILL KILL KILL KILL KILL KILL KILL KILL KILL KILL KILL KILL KILL KILL KILL KILL KILL KILL KILL KILL KILL KILL KILL KILL KILL KILL KILL KILL KILL KILL KILL KILL KILL KILL KILL KILL KILL KILL KILL KILL KILL KILL KILL KILL KILL KILL KILL KILL KILL KILL KILL KILL KILL KILL KILL KILL KILL KILL KILL KILL KILL FOR RUNNING THE MOST SCREWED UP AND BULLSHIT FILLED SYSTEM!!!!!!! DIE



GAH
 
     

(Follow Me)

 
WOO   
03:25pm 21/05/2005
  YAY i got an apartment... it's bye bye yorkville in august!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!  
     

(Follow Me)

 
   
07:59pm 10/05/2005
  The secretary of state should die a horrible horrible death along with all the assholes at the dmv  
     

(3 Followers - Follow Me)

 
   
05:05pm 02/05/2005
  i got a dwarf hamster! so tiny and cute! i named her gadget after the chip and dale chick... here is her in my hand, next to a quarter, and sitting in her bed

cute!

Gadget!
 
     

(Follow Me)

 
   
08:10pm 30/03/2005
 
mood: cheerful
wow i'm updating.. why?.. because i'm happy... a warm day for classes, then a thunderstorm!!!! that made my day!

AND

to make my day happier, i talked to a counciler today and i will be able to graduate at the end of summer 2007! but i have to take classes at waubonsee this summer... lame... and then summer school at UIC (er well any 4 year college, but it will probably be UIC) the next 2 summers... normally that would kinda put a damper on graduating a year early, BUT it means I will have a permanent residence in chicago for the next 2 years... which means pretty much offically moving out of my house starting this fall!!!! no more summer in yorkville! HA
 
     

(2 Followers - Follow Me)

 
   
12:37am 16/02/2005
  it scares me that some people's political views are only based on what is trendy for their "label" or age group, and for the life of them cannot see past that, which only makes them the more closed minded

people have different opinions for different reasons... take that in consideration before you criticize an opinion with one you can't support... and why can't you support it, because you only took that position because it is the cool thing to do... form your opinion on what YOU believe

i'm hungry... again
 
     

(1 Follower - Follow Me)

 
   
11:04pm 14/02/2005
  this is the first winter ever where i have not gotten sick... usually im sick for a while, i get better for a little bit, then sick again... maybe there is something about yorkville that makes you sick... go chicago

watch now i will get sick

gah i feel like it's finals week or something... too many exams dfhlf;pikg

hmm since i will be in yorkville after the semester, i thought of a saweet nocturnal summer actvity to occupy time... it involves night vision and pellet guns... now it just needs to get warm
 
     

(2 Followers - Follow Me)